Tuesday, 16th July 2019

Results Archive


Lanhyrock 2012

Total number of courses: 7

Total number of competitors: 140

RouteGadget

Splits Browser

Brown

Length: 9.3km, Competitors: 19

. . .
Pos Name Class Club Time Diff Min/km Colour?
1 Mark Bown M35 BOK 01:06:27 +00:00 7.15 Yes
2 Gavin Henderson M40 KERNO 01:18:32 +12:05 8.44 Yes
3 Ian Ashton KERNO 01:21:00 +14:33 8.71 Yes
4 Peter Clothier M45 KERNO 01:27:51 +21:24 9.45 Yes
5 Will Hancock M40 KERNO 01:28:10 +21:43 9.48 Yes
6 Hanne Kinnunen F35 BOK 01:30:18 +23:51 9.71 Yes
7 Phil Newall M55 KERNO 01:33:08 +26:41 10.01 Yes
8 Ivor Marshall M50 KERNO 01:36:01 +29:34 10.32 Yes
9 Jon Hurrell DEVON 01:40:10 +33:43 10.77 -
10 Stephen Eastley M65 KERNO 01:42:13 +35:46 10.99 -
11 Simon Freer M50 KERNO 01:50:27 +44:00 11.88 -
12 Nellie Clothier F45 KERNO 01:52:42 +46:15 12.12 -
13 Lee Bradley KERNO 01:58:13 +51:46 12.71 -
14 Colin Welch M60 BOK 02:03:23 +56:56 13.27 -
15 Hilde Andersen F40 KERNO 02:05:16 +58:49 13.47 -
16 David Mullins M70 SARUM 02:08:53 +01:02:26 13.86 -
- Shane Ohly M40 KERNO Mis Punch- - -
- Nick Murns IND Mis Punch- - -
- Ed Brandley IND Mis Punch- - -
Back to top

Blue

Length: 6.2km, Competitors: 32

. .
Pos Name Class Club Time Diff Min/km Colour?
1 Gavin Clegg M60 WSX 50:37 +00:00 8.16 Yes
2 Chris Moncaster M65 KERNO 53:19 +02:42 8.60 Yes
3 David Lockett KERNO 57:46 +07:09 9.32 Yes
4 David Harper M65 GO 58:27 +07:50 9.43 Yes
5 Barry Olds M65 KERNO 01:01:45 +11:08 9.96 Yes
6 Adrian Taylor M60 DEVON 01:02:51 +12:14 10.14 Yes
7 Adam Bettiss SARUM 01:05:49 +15:12 10.62 Yes
8 Anthony Dew M40 DEVON 01:06:56 +16:19 10.80 Yes
9 Robert Naylor M50 DEVON 01:07:55 +17:18 10.95 Yes
10 Derek Parkin M50 DEVON 01:08:12 +17:35 11.00 Yes
11 Richard Bown KERNO 01:08:20 +17:43 11.02 Yes
12 Peter Morton M70 KERNO 01:10:09 +19:32 11.31 Yes
13 Bryan Smith M65 DEVON 01:11:27 +20:50 11.52 Yes
14 Adele Newall F55 KERNO 01:13:07 +22:30 11.79 Yes
15 Christopher Virgo M65 DEVON 01:14:07 +23:30 11.95 Yes
16 Mark Lockett M45 KERNO 01:14:26 +23:49 12.01 Yes
17 Roger Hargreaves M70 KERNO 01:15:57 +25:20 12.25 -
18 Ken George M70 KERNO 01:17:38 +27:01 12.52 -
19 Michael Beadel KERNO 01:17:57 +27:20 12.57 -
20 Tony Hext M70 QO 01:18:19 +27:42 12.63 -
21 John Chesters M65 DEVON 01:18:58 +28:21 12.74 -
22 Joanne Tapsell F45 IND 01:20:25 +29:48 12.97 -
23 Nicholas Maxwell M65 DEVON 01:20:57 +30:20 13.06 -
24 Barbara Keewan DEVON 01:21:12 +30:35 13.10 -
25 Andrew Brumby IND 01:25:13 +34:36 13.74 -
26 John Dennis M65 KERNO 01:29:44 +39:07 14.47 -
27 Matthew Knipe M55 QO 01:35:28 +44:51 15.40 -
28 Bernard Allen IND 01:38:15 +47:38 15.85 -
29 Sarah Middleton KERNO 02:06:51 +01:16:14 20.46 -
- Nick Tetley IND Mis Punch- - -
- Tandy Brumby IND Mis Punch- - -
- Shane Ohly KERNO NC (46:52) -03:45 7.56 -
Back to top

Green

Length: 4.4km, Competitors: 29

Pos Name Class Club Time Diff Min/km Colour?
1 Sue Hands F70 WIM 55:28 +00:00 12.61 Yes
2 Rod Allday M70 KERNO 59:57 +04:29 13.63 Yes
3 John Trayler M75 QO 01:00:42 +05:14 13.80 Yes
4 Tony Milroy M70 QO 01:01:22 +05:54 13.95 Yes
5 Tim Andrews M60 KERNO 01:01:41 +06:13 14.02 Yes
6 Roger Venn KERNO 01:03:31 +08:03 14.44 Yes
7 Bill Brown M80 WSX 01:05:53 +10:25 14.97 Yes
8 Hilary Eastley F60 KERNO 01:06:19 +10:51 15.07 Yes
9 Bill Vigar M80 QO 01:07:22 +11:54 15.31 Yes
10 Alan Middleton M70 KERNO 01:09:39 +14:11 15.83 Yes
11 Richard Smith M70 KERNO 01:09:57 +14:29 15.90 Yes
12 Derek Smith KERNO 01:11:05 +15:37 16.16 Yes
13 Caroline Potter F55 BOK 01:14:51 +19:23 17.01 Yes
14 Robin Walker M80 BOK 01:15:26 +19:58 17.14 Yes
15 Arthur Vince M75 KERNO 01:17:09 +21:41 17.53 Yes
16 Roger Hateley M75 DEVON 01:17:35 +22:07 17.63 Yes
17 Kim Boswijk F60 DEVON 01:18:16 +22:48 17.79 Yes
18 Chris Miller M60 DEVON 01:22:41 +27:13 18.79 Yes
19 Liz Whitley F60 KERNO 01:25:58 +30:30 19.54 -
20 Denise Mullins F65 SARUM 01:27:19 +31:51 19.84 -
21 Sandy Cowan M75 KERNO 01:34:25 +38:57 21.46 -
22 Ruth Chesters F65 DEVON 01:37:24 +41:56 22.14 -
23 Daniel Brown IND 01:40:31 +45:03 22.84 -
24 Keith Goldsworthy KERNO 01:49:26 +53:58 24.87 -
25 Christine Vince F65 KERNO 01:51:18 +55:50 25.30 -
26 Malou George F60 KERNO 01:51:43 +56:15 25.39 -
27 Jim Boyd KERNO 01:54:06 +58:38 25.93 -
28 John Stephens IND 02:11:08 +01:15:40 29.80 -
- Shane Ohly KERNO NC (38:26) -17:02 8.73 -
Back to top

Short Green

Length: 3.2km, Competitors: 16

.
Pos Name Class Club Time Diff Min/km Colour?
1 Elsie Hargreaves F70 KERNO 52:50 +00:00 16.51 Yes
2 Jill Green F75 DEVON 52:58 +00:08 16.55 Yes
3 Annabel Pring F60 KERNO 01:00:56 +08:06 19.04 Yes
4 Valerie Livsey F80 DEVON 01:02:41 +09:51 19.59 Yes
5 Charlotte Thornton F70 SARUM 01:04:37 +11:47 20.19 Yes
6 Andy Barclay KERNO 01:06:37 +13:47 20.82 Yes
7 Richard Thornton M75 SARUM 01:07:54 +15:04 21.22 Yes
8 Roger Green M75 DEVON 01:12:17 +19:27 22.59 Yes
9 Susan Hateley F70 DEVON 01:12:50 +20:00 22.76 Yes
10 Norman Harvey QO 01:15:04 +22:14 23.46 Yes
11 Vivienne Maxwell F65 DEVON 01:19:26 +26:36 24.82 -
12 Amy Borland KERNO 01:20:13 +27:23 25.07 -
13 Kevin Billing KERNO 01:33:01 +40:11 29.07 -
14 Patricia Walker F75 BOK 01:57:29 +01:04:39 36.71 -
15 Chris Brown F75 WSX 01:59:14 +01:06:24 37.26 -
- Shane Ohly KERNO Mis Punch- - -
Back to top

Light Green

Length: 3.4km, Competitors: 19

. .
Pos Name Class Club Time Diff Min/km Colour?
1 Victoria Smith KERNO 45:17 +00:00 13.32 Yes
2 Shelley Lockett KERNO 48:36 +03:19 14.29 Yes
3 Amy Honeywell KERNO 48:41 +03:24 14.32 Yes
4 Helen Taylor DEVON 54:43 +09:26 16.09 Yes
5 Tristan Collin IND 55:15 +09:58 16.25 Yes
6 Tim Bunhill IND 56:23 +11:06 16.58 Yes
7 Jennifer Pring F21 KERNO 57:44 +12:27 16.98 Yes
8 Jade Allum IND 58:02 +12:45 17.07 Yes
9 Cris Cogan IND 58:04 +12:47 17.08 Yes
10 Helen Donovan KERNO 01:01:40 +16:23 18.14 Yes
11 Harry Sheingold-Bane IND 01:02:15 +16:58 18.31 Yes
12 Val Andrews F60 KERNO 01:06:07 +20:50 19.45 Yes
13 Rob Birley IND 01:11:08 +25:51 20.92 -
14 Paul Stephens IND 01:11:33 +26:16 21.04 -
15 Cherish Maxwell IND 01:11:56 +26:39 21.16 -
16 Pat Shuttlewood F65 KERNO 01:19:37 +34:20 23.42 -
17 David Moulding IND 01:20:32 +35:15 23.69 -
- Ian Harvey M65 KERNO Mis Punch- - -
- Shane Ohly KERNO Mis Punch- - -
Back to top

Orange

Length: 2.6km, Competitors: 13

Pos Name Class Club Time Diff Min/km Colour?
1 Sean Freer M21 KERNO 27:51 +00:00 10.71 Yes
2 Alan Cade IND 30:47 +02:56 11.84 Yes
3 Emily Keenan DEVON 32:13 +04:22 12.39 Yes
4 Peter White IND 33:15 +05:24 12.79 Yes
5 Elizabeth Brunyee F60 KERNO 35:02 +07:11 13.47 Yes
6 Peter Hallas IND 35:53 +08:02 13.80 Yes
7 Erryn Lockett F18 KERNO 38:19 +10:28 14.74 Yes
8 Beryl Smith KERNO 39:17 +11:26 15.11 Yes
9 Helen Wright F40 IND 42:24 +14:33 16.31 -
10 Jenny Barclay IND 52:55 +25:04 20.35 -
11 Julia Smith KERNO 55:39 +27:48 21.40 -
12 Melanie Lewis IND 56:42 +28:51 21.81 -
13 Chris Birley IND 01:01:47 +33:56 23.76 -
Back to top

Yellow

Length: 1.8km, Competitors: 12

.
Pos Name Class Club Time Diff Min/km Colour?
1 Clare Tapsell IND 18:34 +00:00 10.31 Yes
2 Hannah Tapsell IND 20:07 +01:33 11.18 Yes
3 Abbie Lockett F14 KERNO 21:20 +02:46 11.85 Yes
4 Alice Barker IND 22:00 +03:26 12.22 Yes
5 Carolyn Huxley KERNO 25:41 +07:07 14.27 Yes
5 Holly Freer KERNO 25:41 +07:07 14.27 Yes
7 Shani Harbour IND 25:57 +07:23 14.42 Yes
8 Kathryn Hicks IND 31:17 +12:43 17.38 -
9 Eleanor Dew DEVON 36:33 +17:59 20.31 -
10 Xante Clothier KERNO 39:16 +20:42 21.81 -
11 David Bailey-Jones IND 45:42 +27:08 25.39 -
- Casper Clothier KERNO Mis Punch- - -
Back to top



Additional 2012 Results


The rest of 2012 results are HERE


Results for 2013


The 2013 results are HERE


Results for 2014


The 2014 results are HERE


Results for 2015


The 2015 results are HERE


Results for 2016


The 2016 results are HERE


Results for 2017


The 2017 results are HERE


Choose a year:


Back to 2012 results


Back to current results