9.7km 290m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ben Chesters | DEVON | M40 | 57:24 |
2nd | Rob Parkinson | DEVON | M60 | 76:52 |
3rd | Dominic Walker | DEVON | M18 | 76:58 |
4th | Phil Newall | KERNO | M55 | 78:34 |
5th | Tom Wright | KERNO | M40 | 81:37 |
6th | Steve Edmonds | DEVON | M60 | 82:17 |
7th | Ivor Marshall | KERNO | M50 | 89:14 |
8th | Ron Barrett | KERNO | M55 | 99:38 |
9th | Nick Murns | KERNO | M45 | 103:22 |
10th | Stephen Eastley | KERNO | M60 | 103:39 |
11th | Simon Freer | KERNO | M45 | 105:05 |
6.33km 200m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Simon Blanchflower | SAX | M60 | 61:22 |
2nd | Bryan Smith | DEVON | M65 | 62:21 |
3rd | Robert Naylor | DEVON | M45 | 67:55 |
4th | Steve Beech | KERNO | M65 | 68:06 |
5th | Colin Bathe | IND | M45 | 71:37 |
6th | Adele Newall | KERNO | W55 | 73:46 |
7th | Peter Morton | KERNO | M70 | 79:49 |
8th | J Robert Sneyd | KERNO | M60 | 88:31 |
9th | Peter Heywood | KERNO | M70 | 101:39 |
4.46km 135m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ken George | KERNO | M70 | 53:34 |
2nd | Rod Allday | KERNO | M70 | 55:35 |
3rd | Bernard Allen | IND | M40 | 56:48 |
4th | Michael Beadel | KERNO | M55 | 56:56 |
5th | John Chesters | DEVON | M65 | 57:52 |
6th | Mike Briars | IND | M65 | 60:39 |
7th | Hilary Eastley | KERNO | W60 | 62:38 |
8th | Derek Smith | KERNO | M60 | 68:54 |
9th | Bernie Muir | IND | M50 | 69:47 |
10th | Richard Smith | KERNO | M70 | 74:05 |
11th | Roger Venn | KERNO | M75 | 74:38 |
12th | Kim Boswijk | DEVON | W55 | 76:13 |
13th | Murphy Family | IND | 92:15 | |
14th | Jamie Muirhead | IND | M40 | 134:02 |
w1 w3 | Snook Family | IND | 112:46 |
3.56km 125m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Meg Somers | DEVON | W18 | 36:00 |
2nd | Matthew Sheridan | IND | M18 | 36:12 |
3rd | Mary Nixon | SOC | W65 | 39:21 |
4th | Ruth Chesters | DEVON | W65 | 54:02 |
5th | Bernard Pullen | KERNO | M75 | 54:58 |
6th | Sarah Middleton | KERNO | W60 | 55:50 |
7th | Sandy Cowan | KERNO | M75 | 76:15 |
3.37km 120m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Joanne Tapsell | OD | W45 | 42:11 |
2nd | Jake Boswijk | IND | M21 | 45:41 |
3rd | Charlotte Goatman | IND | 49:28 | |
4th | Victoria Smith | IND | W21 | 50:21 |
5th | Andrew Blizzard | IND | 52:22 | |
6th | Freya Cooper | IND | 57:13 | |
7th | Peter Middlehurst | KERNO | M65 | 60:43 |
8th | Tom Duncan | IND | 80:00 | |
9th | Susan Edmonds | DEVON | W60 | 107:57 |
2.64km 85m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Matthew Wright | KERNO | M14 | 29:28 |
2nd | Katie Wright | KERNO | W12 | 29:35 |
3rd | David Nixon | SOC | M70 | 41:45 |
4th | Myles Hussey | M11 | 42:43 | |
5th | Jolivet Family | IND | 45:19 | |
6th= | Annabelle Duncan | KERNO | W9 | 49:50 |
6th= | Olive Macer-Wright | KERNO | W10 | 49:50 |
8th | Michele Smith | KERNO | W55 | 50:17 |
m14 | Ma Bailey-Jones | IND | 38:32 | |
m11-14 | Susan Hateley | DEVON | W70 | 52:15 |
2.39km 85m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Harry Woodley | IND | M15 | 29:56 |
2nd | Lizzie Woodley | IND | W13 | 30:45 |
3rd | Emma Grange | IND | W46 | 40:44 |
4th | Su Kent | IND | W40 | 40:50 |
5th | Serenity Dinham | IND | 49:04 |
1.68km 40m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Luke Williams | IND | M7 | 18:33 |
2nd | Sarah Williams | IND | W7 | 18:35 |
3rd | Ella Macer-Wright | KERNO | W4 | 41:22 |