1.5km 40m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Harry Bratcher-Howard | WIM | M10 | 14:13 |
2nd | Max Straube-Roth | OD | M10 | 20:50 |
3rd | Monty Bratcher-Howard | WIM | M10 | 22:24 |
4th | Andrew Ellis | RAFO | M10 | 23:24 |
5th | Duncan Currie | SOC | M10 | 26:44 |
m1 | Adam Landels | OD | M10 | 50:36 |
1.8km 40m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Arthur Brooke | WSX | M12 | 19:35 |
2nd | Arthur Mitchell | HOC | M12 | 29:33 |
2.3km 45m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jim Bailey | BOK | M14 | 14:16 |
2nd | Fraser Dixon | DEVON | M14 | 19:00 |
3rd | Michael Webber | DEVON | M14 | 30:54 |
4th | John McNaughton | DEVON | M14 | 31:30 |
5th | Hugo Hedges | DEVON | M14 | 36:46 |
6th | Finlay Walsh | DEVON | M14 | 41:49 |
7th | Sebastian Mitchell | HOC | M14 | 44:27 |
4.5km 105m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | David Bunn | TVOC | M16 | 30:07 |
2nd | Flurry Grierson | DEVON | M16 | 32:17 |
3rd | Oscar Healy | SBOC | M16 | 32:42 |
4th | Reuben Vasey | DEVON | M16 | 35:32 |
5th | Jack Forrest | DEVON | M16 | 37:07 |
6th | Hugo Twigger | DEVON | M16 | 37:44 |
7th | Alexander Mitchell | HOC | M16 | 40:20 |
8th | William Matthews | DEVON | M16 | 41:07 |
9th | Ben Stevens | DEVON | M16 | 41:37 |
10th | Louis Nieuwoudt | DEVON | M16 | 45:06 |
w23 | Sam Johnson | DEVON | M16 | 37:43 |
5.7km 130m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Oliver O'Brien | DEVON | M18 | 51:30 |
2nd | Tom Snow | DEVON | M18 | 53:27 |
3rd | Dominic Walker | Devon | M18 | 55:45 |
4th | James Condon | DEVON | M18 | 60:22 |
5.7km 130m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ben Mitchell | SBOC | M21 | 34:34 |
2nd | Romualdas Stupelis | HOC | M21 | 37:33 |
3rd | Paul Pickering | WIM | M21 | 40:28 |
4th | Daniel Gardner | HH | M21 | 44:56 |
5th | Scott Collier | KERNO | M21 | 45:02 |
6th | James Hargreaves | BOK | M21 | 46:23 |
7th | Yordan Kolev | SLOW | M21 | 63:22 |
8th | Ryan Hichens | KERNO | M21 | 67:18 |
m11 | Kit Grierson | DEVON | M21 | 43:14 |
m16-26 | Dimitar Gospodinov | BKO | M21 | 74:44 |
5.7km 130m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ben Chesters | DEVON | M35 | 37:43 |
2nd | William Hancock | KERNO | M35 | 55:39 |
3rd | Mark Saunders | BKO | M35 | 57:07 |
5.7km 130m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Geoffrey Ellis | RAFO | M40 | 39:49 |
2nd | Dmitry Ushakov | LOK | M40 | 48:30 |
3rd | Ian Hargreaves | KERNO | M40 | 48:59 |
4th | David Currie | SOC | M40 | 49:01 |
5th | Ian Marsden | HH | M40 | 50:48 |
6th | Gavin Henderson | KERNO | M40 | 52:20 |
7th | Jolyon Medlock | WSX | M40 | 54:24 |
8th | Andrew Howard | WIM | M40 | 65:00 |
9th | Chris Pawley | KERNO | M40 | 68:53 |
10th | Richard Jackson | Devon | M40 | 74:26 |
11th | Nikolay Yanev | TVOC | M40 | 79:57 |
5.1km 110m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Alistair Landels | OD | M45 | 35:49 |
2nd | Peter Ward | NGOC | M45 | 37:32 |
3rd | Ifor Powell | BOK | M45 | 39:19 |
4th | Jason Falconer | WSX | M45 | 42:29 |
5th | Peter Huzan | SLOW | M45 | 43:36 |
6th | Richard Sansbury | QO | M45 | 44:02 |
7th | Brian Fletcher | QO | M45 | 45:43 |
8th | Brendan Healy | SBOC | M45 | 46:16 |
9th | Scott Bailey | BOK | M45 | 46:46 |
10th | Matthew Atkins | DEVON | M45 | 46:55 |
11th | Jeff Pakes | QO | M45 | 47:44 |
12th | John Oakes | WIM | M45 | 50:49 |
13th | Philip Harvey | WIM | M45 | 55:46 |
14th | Zlatko Peev | TVOC | M45 | 56:13 |
15th | Mark Lockett | KERNO | M45 | 56:14 |
16th | Ben Cazzolato | TJURINGA | M45 | 58:44 |
17th | Damian Wilson | DEVON | M45 | 59:08 |
18th | Tim Gent | DEVON | M45 | 65:32 |
19th | Ian Hylton | BKO | M45 | 67:21 |
w3 | Daniel Roth | OD | M45 | 58:17 |
5.1km 110m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Clive Hallett | BOK | M50 | 34:10 |
2nd | Nigel Bunn | TVOC | M50 | 39:24 |
3rd | Simon Errington | HH | M50 | 45:32 |
4th | Andy Rimes | QO | M50 | 46:02 |
5th | Dale Paget | WSX | M50 | 46:41 |
6th | Jon Brooke | WSX | M50 | 49:26 |
7th | Andrew Reynolds | DEVON | M50 | 49:41 |
8th | Gordon Parker | SLOW | M50 | 49:48 |
9th | Georgi Gospodinov | BKO | M50 | 53:38 |
10th | Stephen McKinley | SN | M50 | 54:24 |
11th | Simon James | SWOC | M50 | 55:20 |
12th | Andrew French | WIM | M50 | 55:28 |
13th | Howard Waller | TVOC | M50 | 56:12 |
14th | Nikolay Kolev | TVOC | M50 | 60:36 |
15th | Sean Wolstenholme | DEVON | M50 | 62:07 |
16th | Stefan Peykov | TVOC | M50 | 64:32 |
17th | Philip Jenkins | SBOC | M50 | 70:52 |
18th | Mike Edwards | RAFO | M50 | 76:10 |
rtd | Simon Walker | DEVON | M50 |
4.5km 105m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Keith Tonkin | GO | M55 | 34:24 |
2nd | Roger Thetford | TVOC | M55 | 34:35 |
3rd | David Hunt | BOK | M55 | 36:37 |
4th | Michael Muggeridge | HAVOC | M55 | 38:30 |
5th | Mike Frizzell | BADO | M55 | 39:36 |
6th | Mark Saunders | BOK | M55 | 40:04 |
7th | Steve Blount | SO | M55 | 40:12 |
8th | Ian Moran | SOC | M55 | 42:23 |
9th | Alan Honey | BOK | M55 | 42:40 |
10th | Andrew Ridgway | NOC | M55 | 42:57 |
11th | Nick Dennis | BOK | M55 | 43:40 |
12th | Rob Hick | WSX | M55 | 44:44 |
13th | Brian Pearson | QO | M55 | 45:41 |
14th | Ronan Cleary | LOK | M55 | 48:33 |
15th | David Mitchell | SBOC | M55 | 50:59 |
16th | Duncan Minty | LOK | M55 | 52:09 |
17th | Paul Wolstenholme | SWOC | M55 | 57:00 |
18th | David Potter | BOK | M55 | 59:32 |
4.5km 105m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Rob Parkinson | DEVON | M60 | 35:44 |
2nd | Gavin Clegg | BOK | M60 | 36:51 |
3rd | Alan Rosen | HH | M60 | 39:23 |
4th | James Crawford | GO | M60 | 39:37 |
5th | David Harper | GO | M60 | 40:19 |
6th | Ian Ditchfield | MV | M60 | 40:23 |
7th | John Cook | WSX | M60 | 40:31 |
8th | Peter Jones | SN | M60 | 40:59 |
9th | Christopher Kelsey | BOK | M60 | 41:10 |
10th | Andy Emmerson | OD | M60 | 41:33 |
11th | Barry Elkington | OD | M60 | 41:36 |
12th | Stephen Eastley | KERNO | M60 | 42:11 |
13th | Bruce Bryant | OD | M60 | 42:19 |
14th | Mikhail Gryaznevich | TVOC | M60 | 42:35 |
15th | Ray Collins | WCH | M60 | 44:08 |
16th | Alan Leakey | SLOW | M60 | 46:00 |
17th | Graham Pring | KERNO | M60 | 47:01 |
18th | Andy Robinson | SLOW | M60 | 48:02 |
19th | Joe House | SO | M60 | 48:15 |
20th | Kevin Bracher | SOC | M60 | 48:35 |
21st | Nick Campbell | DEE | M60 | 48:43 |
22nd | Charlie Turner | SLOW | M60 | 48:44 |
23rd | Chris Moncaster | KERNO | M60 | 48:46 |
24th | Adrian Taylor | DEVON | M60 | 49:34 |
25th | Peter Foster | BOK | M60 | 50:30 |
26th | Mike Jones | SMOC | M60 | 50:48 |
27th | Andrew Evans | DFOK | M60 | 51:04 |
28th | Kevin Pickering | WIM | M60 | 51:10 |
29th | Tim Houlder | WSX | M60 | 51:13 |
30th | Chris Johnson | BOK | M60 | 51:43 |
31st | Sandy Burgon | BOK | M60 | 51:53 |
32nd | John Broadhead | WRE | M60 | 54:54 |
33rd | Nicholas Maxwell | DEVON | M60 | 58:12 |
34th | Simon St Leger-Harris | BOK | M60 | 58:56 |
35th | Robin Watkinson | BOK | M60 | 60:12 |
36th | Andrew Welsh | HAVOC | M60 | 60:20 |
37th | Mike Farrington | HOC | M60 | 61:15 |
38th | Steve Perrelle | DEVON | M60 | 62:40 |
39th | David Rosen | SROC | M60 | 63:01 |
40th | Mike Bray | SN | M60 | 65:32 |
41st | Philip Craven | DFOK | M60 | 65:35 |
42nd | David Hanstock | BOK | M60 | 69:20 |
43rd | Patrick Murphy | BOC | M60 | 71:50 |
44th | Mike Forrest | BOK | M60 | 84:43 |
45th | Peter Bartlett | WIGHTO | M60 | 86:29 |
3.5km 65m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Andrew Parkinson | SO | M65 | 32:35 |
2nd | Axel Blomquist | BAOC | M65 | 32:45 |
3rd | John Simmons | BOK | M65 | 34:12 |
4th | Mike Godfree | DVO | M65 | 35:17 |
5th | Paul Johnson | BL | M65 | 35:40 |
6th | Mick Smith | HH | M65 | 35:47 |
7th | Tim Sands | BOK | M65 | 36:53 |
8th | Wilfrid Taylor | DEVON | M65 | 37:06 |
9th | Ian Prowse | NGOC | M65 | 41:47 |
10th | Mike Wimpenny | DEVON | M65 | 41:50 |
11th | Terry Smith | SOC | M65 | 41:54 |
12th | Ian Sayer | WSX | M65 | 42:48 |
13th | David Mullins | SARUM | M65 | 42:50 |
14th | Mark Dyer | BOK | M65 | 43:27 |
15th | Jim Mallinson | SLOW | M65 | 43:30 |
16th | Stuart Swalwell | DVO | M65 | 45:09 |
17th | Allan Darwell | BOK | M65 | 45:47 |
18th | Tim Pribul | CHIG | M65 | 46:17 |
19th | John Chesters | DEVON | M65 | 46:23 |
20th | Peter Dudman | SO | M65 | 48:03 |
21st | Paul Taunton | NGOC | M65 | 49:27 |
22nd | Jon Wheatcroft | TVOC | M65 | 49:31 |
23rd | Paul Kilpin | TVOC | M65 | 49:43 |
24th | Jim Graham | IND | M65 | 52:27 |
25th | Rick Roberts | HOC | M65 | 55:01 |
26th | Tony Hext | QO | M65 | 55:15 |
27th | Graham Dugdale | DEVON | M65 | 65:01 |
28th | Jim Harrison | EBOR | M65 | 69:59 |
m13-16 | Nick Bosbury | SOC | M65 | 89:58 |
3.5km 65m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Tom Lillicrap | DEVON | M70 | 31:35 |
2nd | Peter Gorvett | SYO | M70 | 34:33 |
3rd | David May | SLOW | M70 | 34:57 |
4th | Christopher Branford | WIM | M70 | 36:58 |
5th | Neil Cameron | NGOC | M70 | 39:00 |
6th | Jim Prowting | TVOC | M70 | 39:32 |
7th | David Palmer | BOK | M70 | 40:39 |
8th | Pat MacLeod | NGOC | M70 | 40:57 |
9th | Ian Peirce | SARUM | M70 | 42:38 |
10th | Ted McDonald | BOK | M70 | 43:16 |
11th | Tom Mills | NGOC | M70 | 44:17 |
12th | Keith Marsden | HH | M70 | 44:19 |
13th | Garry Parmenter | HAVOC | M70 | 47:00 |
14th | Colin Drury | SYO | M70 | 47:46 |
15th | Peter Morton | KERNO | M70 | 48:18 |
16th | John Pearce | DEVON | M70 | 48:40 |
17th | Peter Hambleton | SARUM | M70 | 48:48 |
18th | Brian Hart | SARUM | M70 | 49:40 |
19th | Colin Best | SYO | M70 | 49:52 |
20th | Peter Watson | EBOR | M70 | 53:32 |
21st | Richard Steptoe | TVOC | M70 | 54:10 |
22nd | Steve William | RMOC | M70 | 55:13 |
23rd | Alan Simpson | DEVON | M70 | 55:45 |
24th | Peter Heywood | Kerno | M70 | 56:01 |
25th | John Fielder | BOK | M70 | 59:24 |
26th | Richard Clark | EBOR | M70 | 62:33 |
27th | Dave Skidmore | DVO | M70 | 63:10 |
28th | Peter Yoxall | POTOC | M70 | 63:52 |
29th | Brian Yates | ESOC | M70 | 73:41 |
2.8km 60m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Frank Ince | SWOC | M75 | 35:50 |
2nd | Keith Henderson | WIM | M75 | 39:00 |
3rd | John Russell | SOS | M75 | 49:17 |
4th | Arthur Vince | KERNO | M75 | 50:27 |
5th | Robin Walker | BOK | M75 | 51:32 |
6th | Roger Maher | SO | M75 | 51:37 |
7th | Bernard Pullen | KERNO | M75 | 54:14 |
8th | Sandy Cowan | KERNO | M75 | 59:16 |
9th | David Bland | WIM | M75 | 61:49 |
2.8km 60m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Bill Vigar | QO | M80 | 44:37 |
2nd | John Thompson | TVOC | M80 | 47:29 |
3rd | Tony Noott | BOK | M80 | 50:44 |
4th | Bill Brown | WSX | M80 | 50:52 |
5th | Donald Moir | LEI | M80 | 57:06 |
6th | John Warren | WIM | M80 | 59:01 |
7th | Patrick Maher | SO | M80 | 60:40 |
8th | Alan Yeadon | SARUM | M80 | 63:50 |
1.5km 40m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Lyra Medlock | WSX | W10 | 14:20 |
2nd | Grace French | WIM | W10 | 15:57 |
3rd | Emma Currie | SOC | W10 | 24:47 |
4th | Lottie Jackson | DEVON | W10 | 25:49 |
1.8km 40m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ella May Rush | BOK | W12 | 17:42 |
2nd | Milly Askham | SMOC | W12 | 27:42 |
3rd | Jessica Ward | NGOC | W12 | 44:45 |
2.3km 45m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Rebecca Ward | NGOC | W14 | 23:17 |
2nd | Charlotte Oakes | WIM | W14 | 34:58 |
3rd | Yvette Paget | WSX | W14 | 56:05 |
3.5km 65m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Meg Somers | DEVON | W16 | 41:30 |
2nd | Rebecca Nisbet | SMOC | W16 | 44:32 |
3rd | Grace Pennell | DVO | W16 | 61:01 |
5.1km 110m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Megan Carter-Davies | MWOC | W21 | 34:26 |
2nd | Anne Edwards | TVOC | W21 | 45:06 |
3rd | Michelle Spillar | WIM | W21 | 50:50 |
4th | Annabel Pickering | WIM | W21 | 51:45 |
5th | Joanne Pickering | WIM | W21 | 53:48 |
6th | Fiona Tam | SLOW | W21 | 54:00 |
7th | Hannah Jenkins | KERNO | W21 | 60:31 |
4.5km 105m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Christine Currie | SOC | W40 | 38:14 |
2nd | Anne Straube | OD | W40 | 44:23 |
3rd | Juliette Soulard | OD | W40 | 46:08 |
4th | Freya Askham | SMOC | W40 | 47:29 |
5th | Vesela Chokoeva | TVOC | W40 | 55:37 |
6th | Rebecca Medlock | WSX | W40 | 87:23 |
3.5km 65m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Lisa James | SOC | W45 | 39:51 |
2nd | Wendy Bullen | WIM | W45 | 43:06 |
3rd | Boryana Peeva | TVOC | W45 | 45:48 |
4th | Elizabeth Treherne | BOK | W45 | 47:22 |
5th | Michelle Ward | NGOC | W45 | 48:25 |
6th | Nicola Harvey | WIM | W45 | 59:17 |
7th | Caroline James | SWOC | W45 | 82:06 |
3.5km 65m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Alison Simmons | BOK | W50 | 34:00 |
2nd | Jackie Hallett | BOK | W50 | 35:02 |
3rd | Alison Reynolds | DEVON | W50 | 41:06 |
4th | Jill Emmerson | OD | W50 | 41:22 |
5th | Rachel Dennis | BOK | W50 | 42:17 |
6th | Caroline Moran | SOC | W50 | 42:51 |
7th | Julie Cleary | LOK | W50 | 45:49 |
8th | Suzanne Harding | NGOC | W50 | 47:15 |
9th | Karen French | WIM | W50 | 48:23 |
10th | Liz Phillips | OD | W50 | 48:24 |
11th | Alison Smith | TVOC | W50 | 49:03 |
12th | Kerstin Mitchell | HOC | W50 | 49:10 |
13th | Rachel Hopkins | LOK | W50 | 49:24 |
14th | Katherine Pike | WIM | W50 | 53:16 |
15th | Sarah Jenkins | SBOC | W50 | 61:10 |
m5 w9 | Ali White | KERNO | W50 | 87:57 |
3.5km 65m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Alice Bedwell | BOK | W55 | 31:12 |
2nd | Ella Bowles | DEVON | W55 | 37:13 |
3rd | Jill Blount | SO | W55 | 45:21 |
4th | Helen Errington | HH | W55 | 45:57 |
5th | Carolyn Dent | BOK | W55 | 48:54 |
6th | Debbie Charlton | SMOC | W55 | 49:19 |
7th | Carol Taverner | WIGHTO | W55 | 50:00 |
8th | Christine Collins | WCH | W55 | 54:00 |
9th | Caroline Potter | BOK | W55 | 54:07 |
10th | Helen Nisbet | SMOC | W55 | 56:44 |
11th | Eleanor Taylor | DEVON | W55 | 58:29 |
12th | Gail Parker | SLOW | W55 | 59:24 |
13th | Melanie Elkington | OD | W55 | 61:06 |
14th | Celia Watkinson | BOK | W55 | 61:17 |
15th | Sarah Houlder | WSX | W55 | 72:18 |
16th | Heather Walton | SLOW | W55 | 73:20 |
17th | Mays Deborah | WIM | W55 | 76:18 |
18th | Helen Taylor | DEVON | W55 | 95:25 |
2.8km 60m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Janet Rosen | HH | W60 | 27:45 |
2nd | Diane Leakey | SLOW | W60 | 30:24 |
3rd | Carol House | SO | W60 | 30:40 |
4th | Carol Edwards | TVOC | W60 | 30:55 |
5th | Jane Campbell | DEE | W60 | 31:11 |
6th | Rosie Wych | QO | W60 | 31:16 |
7th | Janice Nisbet | ESOC | W60 | 32:45 |
8th | Julie Astin | WSX | W60 | 35:28 |
9th | Helen Kelsey | BOK | W60 | 35:38 |
10th | Jo Foster | BOK | W60 | 35:41 |
11th | Christine Robinson | SLOW | W60 | 36:46 |
12th | Hilary Pickering | WIM | W60 | 39:26 |
13th | Jenny Bray | SN | W60 | 39:31 |
14th | Carol Farrington | HOC | W60 | 41:46 |
15th | Kathy Haynes | SLOW | W60 | 43:07 |
16th | Jean Fitzgerald | SAX | W60 | 43:53 |
17th | Hilary Eastley | KERNO | W60 | 43:57 |
18th | Toria Wimpenny | DEVON | W60 | 46:17 |
19th | Fiona Hanstock | BOK | W60 | 50:27 |
20th | Annabel Pring | KERNO | W60 | 55:54 |
21st | Christine Vince | KERNO | W60 | 59:56 |
22nd | Sally Pribul | CHIG | W60 | 66:03 |
23rd | Julia Robertson | QO | W60 | 67:03 |
m14 | Karen Clark | EBOR | W60 | 38:02 |
2.8km 60m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Christine Kiddier | GO | W65 | 32:24 |
2nd | Judy Johnson | BL | W65 | 33:39 |
3rd | Liz Godfree | DVO | W65 | 34:18 |
4th | Miriam Rosen | SROC | W65 | 35:06 |
5th | Katy Dyer | BOK | W65 | 36:29 |
6th | Sue Hands | WIM | W65 | 38:59 |
7th | Carol Sands | BOK | W65 | 41:47 |
8th | Ruth Chesters | DEVON | W65 | 42:22 |
9th | Teresa Turner | SLOW | W65 | 43:24 |
10th | Ruth Ellis | DVO | W65 | 43:56 |
11th | Sheila Miklausic | NGOC | W65 | 44:22 |
12th | Jill Gorvett | SYO | W65 | 44:46 |
13th | Denise Mullins | SARUM | W65 | 46:16 |
14th | Anne Palmer | BOK | W65 | 46:19 |
15th | Lynn Branford | WIM | W65 | 50:16 |
16th | Rosalind Taunton | NGOC | W65 | 55:18 |
17th | Diana Smith | SOC | W65 | 59:23 |
18th | Vivienne Maxwell | DEVON | W65 | 64:23 |
w13 | Susan Roberts | HOC | W65 | 91:37 |
2.3km 40m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jill Green | DEVON | W70 | 32:36 |
2nd | Carol Pearce | DEVON | W70 | 36:28 |
3rd | Liz Yeadon | SARUM | W70 | 47:51 |
4th | Geraldine Russell | SOS | W70 | 49:38 |
5th | Susan Marsden | HH | W70 | 60:12 |
6th | Dawn Watson | EBOR | W70 | 61:58 |
7th | Pat Hart | SARUM | W70 | 62:35 |
8th | Susan Hateley | DEVON | W70 | 62:38 |
2.3km 40m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ruth Rhodes | SO | W75 | 38:53 |
2nd | Jean Rostron | POTOC | W75 | 46:53 |
3rd | Clare Fletcher | BOK | W75 | 53:20 |
4th | Judith Bland | WIM | W75 | 83:34 |
5th | Freda Peirce | SARUM | W75 | 85:24 |
2.3km 45m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Peter Grierson | Light Green | 31:02 | |
2nd | Sue Gard | QO | Light Green | 32:06 |
3rd | Rodney White | IND | Light Green | 43:02 |
4th | Sue Gallagher | SO | Light Green | 66:34 |
5th | Brian Saxton -Lisa Iles | IND | Light Green | 69:42 |
1.8km 40m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Peter Errington | HH | Orange | 24:08 |
n/c | Jannine & Sue Doggett | Orange | 28:58 | |
2nd | Martin Mitchell | HOC | Orange | 30:09 |
3rd | Matthew Wright | KERNOW | Orange | 35:57 |
4th | Fiona Sneyd | KERNO | Orange | 50:39 |
5th | Chris Brown | WSX | Orange | 55:52 |
6th | Patricia Walker | BOK | Orange | 90:38 |
m6 | Kay Sayer | WSX | Orange | 46:11 |
1.5km 40m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Zoe Paget | IND | Yellow | 26:11 |
2nd | Joan Hambleton | SARUM | Yellow | 38:44 |
1.1km 30m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Theo Marsden | HH | White | 24:36 |
2nd | Alice French / Katie Oakes | WIM | White | 24:49 |
3rd | Eskarina Medlock | WSX | White | 27:19 |
4th | Seren Brett | DVO | White | 43:12 |