6.9km 190m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ben Chesters | SARUM | M35 | 40:46 |
2nd | Gavin Henderson | KERNO | M40 | 46:57 |
3rd | Damian Wilson | DEVON | M45 | 59:12 |
4th | Phil Newall | KERNO | M50 | 60:00 |
5th | Michelle Spillar | WIM | W35 | 60:11 |
6th | Ivor Marshall | KERNO | M45 | 60:14 |
7th | Stephen Martin | SYO | M55 | 64:00 |
8th | Graham Pring | KERNO | M60 | 64:19 |
9th | Chris Pawley | KERNO | M40 | 67:08 |
10th | Adam Hyne | IND | M45 | 108:49 |
5.5km 140m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Mike Wimpenny | DEVON | M65 | 49:22 |
2nd | Richard Warner | KERNO | M65 | 55:15 |
n/c | Barry Olds | KERNO | M60 | 57:56 |
3rd | Adele Newall | KERNO | W55 | 58:15 |
4th | Richard Bown | KERNO | M65 | 61:59 |
5th | Ken Warren | DEVON | M55 | 62:30 |
6th | Ken George | KERNO | M65 | 62:33 |
7th | Steve Beech | KERNO | M65 | 65:17 |
8th | Peter Heywood | KERNO | M70 | 67:40 |
9th | Alan Peters | KERNO | M60 | 69:33 |
10th | Nicholas Maxwell | DEVON | M60 | 69:50 |
11th | J Robert Sneyd | KERNO | M60 | 69:58 |
12th | Peter White | IND | M50 | 73:46 |
m19 | Bryan Smith | DEVON | M60 | 55:08 |
4km 110m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | John Chesters | DEVON | M65 | 43:59 |
2nd | Roger Hargreaves | KERNO | M65 | 46:49 |
3rd | John Pearce | DEVON | M70 | 48:25 |
4th | Arthur Boyt | KERNO | M75 | 48:58 |
5th | Carol Pearce | DEVON | W70 | 49:11 |
6th | Roger Venn | KERNO | M75 | 57:30 |
7th | Mike Kite | WIM | M65 | 59:14 |
8th | Ann Hughes | DEVON | W70 | 61:29 |
9th | Jeannie Bown | KERNO | W65 | 64:02 |
10th | Elizabeth Brunyee | KERNO | W60 | 79:33 |
11th | Keith Goldsworthy | KERNO | M75 | 83:55 |
12th | Allum Family | IND | 110:38 |
3.4km 70m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Toria Wimpenny | DEVON | W60 | 39:48 |
2nd | Pauline Olds | KERNO | W60 | 51:56 |
3rd | Ruth Chesters | DEVON | W65 | 54:29 |
4th | Yuko Martin | SYO | W55 | 55:39 |
5th | Sandy Cowan | KERNO | M75 | 56:37 |
6th | Elsie Hargreaves | KERNO | W70 | 58:08 |
3.4km 90m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Stewart Family | IND | 55:00 | |
2nd | James Agombar | IND | M7 | 56:03 |
3rd | Fiona Sneyd | KERNO | W55 | 64:59 |
4th | Katie Agombar | IND | W7 | 65:05 |
2.2km 60m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Charlie Wallbank | IND | M4 | 46:31 |
2nd | Hannah Agombar | IND | W5 | 64:35 |