7.8km 330m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | Excluded Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Gavin Henderson | KERNO | M40 | 62:17 | 5:53 |
2nd | Ian Ashton | KERNO | M35 | 62:28 | 4:41 |
3rd | Sean Rowe | DEVON | M18 | 63:32 | 3:52 |
4th | Phil Newall | KERNO | M50 | 68:37 | 5:50 |
5th | Graham Pring | KERNO | M60 | 81:31 | 4:45 |
6th | Steve Beech | KERNO | M60 | 84:10 | 9:06 |
7th | Ivor Marshall | KERNO | M45 | 88:10 | 7:19 |
m4 | Stephen Eastley | KERNO | M60 | 84:22 | 6:53 |
6km 215m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | Excluded Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ian Hargreaves | KERNO | M35 | 47:26 | 3:28 |
2nd | Hugo Twigger | DEVON | M14 | 56:58 | 3:05 |
3rd | Brian Fletcher | QO | M40 | 57:21 | 3:33 |
4th | Ben Stevens | DEVON | M14 | 58:17 | 4:01 |
5th | Bryan Smith | DEVON | M60 | 61:51 | 9:18 |
n/c | Barry Olds | KERNO | M60 | 62:03 | 4:45 |
6th | Peter Morton | KERNO | M65 | 63:53 | 5:31 |
7th | Adele Newall | KERNO | W50 | 67:43 | 12:02 |
8th | Nicholas Maxwell | DEVON | M60 | 71:14 | 4:55 |
9th | Ken George | KERNO | M65 | 78:09 | 5:15 |
10th | Alan Simpson | DEVON | M70 | 78:30 | 3:59 |
11th | Bernard Allen | IND | M40 | 80:42 | 7:32 |
12th | Alan Peters | KERNO | M60 | 84:47 | 5:43 |
m20 | Arthur Vince | KERNO | M75 | 127:51 | 7:40 |
4.8km 200m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | Excluded Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Will Hancock | KERNO | M35 | 36:19 | 4:36 |
2nd | Reuben Vasey | DEVON | M14 | 37:50 | 10:58 |
3rd | Sam Johnson | DEVON | M14 | 39:32 | 10:26 |
4th | Daniel Alsop | KERNO | M35 | 41:41 | 11:58 |
5th | Dominic Walker | DEVON | M16 | 54:02 | 19:56 |
6th | John Chesters | DEVON | M60 | 54:51 | 8:46 |
7th | Roger Hargreaves | KERNO | M65 | 59:23 | 8:34 |
8th | Bernard Pullen | KERNO | M75 | 68:28 | 13:31 |
9th | Derek Smith | KERNO | M55 | 69:08 | 14:22 |
10th | Libby Schofield | SLOW | W35 | 76:27 | 9:04 |
11th | Jeannie Bown | KERNO | W60 | 84:32 | 12:52 |
12th | Peter Middlehurst | KERNO | M65 | 97:46 | 9:58 |
13th | Sandy Cowan | KERNO | M70 | 99:45 | 12:34 |
14th | Keith Goldsworthy | KERNO | M75 | 106:28 | 27:10 |
15th | Christine Vince | KERNO | W60 | 129:06 | 12:34 |
m13-14 | David Wright | KERNO | M50 | 84:00 |
4km 160m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | Excluded Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Simon Walker | DEVON | M50 | 59:40 | 16:32 |
n/c | Tommy Wright | DEVON | M14 | 66:44 | 8:39 |
2nd | Annabel Pring | KERNO | W55 | 73:38 | 11:35 |
3rd | Ruth Chesters | DEVON | W65 | 74:34 | 18:27 |
4th | Stephanie Bailey | IND | W21 | 80:26 | 16:32 |
5th | Vivienne Maxwell | DEVON | W65 | 86:47 | 8:54 |
m4-8 m10-17 | Elizabeth Brunyee | KERNO | W60 | 68:54 |
3.2km 90m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
n/c | Hugo Twigger | DEVON | M14 | 20:36 |
n/c | Ben Stevens | DEVON | M14 | 24:42 |
n/c | Sam Johnson | DEVON | M14 | 25:56 |
n/c | Reuben Vasey | DEVON | M14 | 25:57 |
n/c | Finley Dennison | DEVON | M12 | 28:42 |
1st | Tommy Wright | DEVON | M14 | 28:49 |
n/c | Otto & George Oldridge | DEVON | M12 | 44:35 |
2.1km 50m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Otto Oldridge | DEVON | M12 | 18:35 |
2nd | George Oldridge | DEVON | M12 | 35:04 |